Christian church  ID  Verified today

The Potters House Christian Center

136 2nd Ave N, Twin Falls, ID 83301
Checking next service at The Potters House Christian Center…
4.4  14 Google reviews

About The Potters House Christian Center


The Potters House Christian Center is a Christian church located at 136 2nd Ave N, Twin Falls, ID 83301. As of September 2026, The Potters House Christian Center holds a 4.4-star rating across 14 Google reviews. You can reach The Potters House Christian Center at +12084215460.

The Potters House Christian Center is one of 49 churches we list in Twin Falls, among 2,731 across Idaho. It falls within Twin Falls County and the Twin Falls, ID metro area. It is counted among 89 in the Christian tradition across Idaho.

When does The Potters House Christian Center hold services?


The Potters House Christian Center publishes the following weekly hours: Monday 7 am–7:30 am, Tuesday 7 am–7:30 am, Wednesday 7 am–7:30 am, 6:30 pm–8 pm, Thursday 7 am–7:30 am, Friday 7 am–7:30 am, Saturday 7 am–7:30 am, Sunday 10 am–8 pm. All times are local to Twin Falls, ID.

Service times as published on the church's Google profile

Monday
7 am–7:30 am
Tuesday
7 am–7:30 am
Wednesday
7 am–7:30 am, 6:30 pm–8 pm
Thursday
7 am–7:30 am
Friday
7 am–7:30 am
Saturday
7 am–7:30 am
Sunday
10 am–8 pm

Where is The Potters House Christian Center located?


The Potters House Christian Center is located at 136 2nd Ave N, Twin Falls, ID 83301. The building sits at coordinates 42.55727, -114.46965, placing it in Twin Falls, ID 83301.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
136 2nd Ave N, Twin Falls, ID 83301
Coordinates
42.557268, -114.469648
Latitude
42.557268
Longitude
-114.469648
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

The neighborhood around The Potters House Christian Center


The ZIP code 83301 area around The Potters House Christian Center is home to 61,291 residents with a median household income of $59,443 and a median age of 35.1 years, according to the US Census Bureau's 2022 American Community Survey 5-year estimates.

61,291 Residents in ZIP 83301
35.1 Median age
$59,443 Median household income

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2022 five-year estimates.

Quiet time to visit: A weekday mid-morning visit — roughly 10:30 AM on Tuesday — is usually the quietest time for personal prayer or a look inside.

The Potters House Christian Center by the numbers


14 Google reviews to date

Questions and answers about The Potters House Christian Center


What denomination is The Potters House Christian Center?
This church is part of the Christian tradition.
What are the service times at The Potters House Christian Center?
Published hours: Monday 7 am–7:30 am, Tuesday 7 am–7:30 am, Wednesday 7 am–7:30 am, 6:30 pm–8 pm, Thursday 7 am–7:30 am, Friday 7 am–7:30 am, Saturday 7 am–7:30 am, Sunday 10 am–8 pm
What is the phone number for The Potters House Christian Center?
You can reach The Potters House Christian Center at +12084215460.
Where is The Potters House Christian Center located?
The Potters House Christian Center is located at 136 2nd Ave N, Twin Falls, ID 83301.
How do visitors rate The Potters House Christian Center?
4.4 out of 5 stars, based on 14 Google reviews.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about The Potters House Christian Center


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Twin Falls, ID

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Christian churches near The Potters House Christian Center

Christian churches in ID
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of The Potters House Christian Center

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.