Salvation Army  MN

Salvation Army

623 EAST 7TH STREET, Morris, MN 56267

About Salvation Army


Salvation Army is a Salvation Army church located at 623 EAST 7TH STREET, Morris, MN, 56267. You can reach Salvation Army at +13205890483.

Salvation Army is one of 19 churches we list in Morris, among 5,828 across Minnesota. It falls within Stevens County. It is counted among 17 in the Salvation Army tradition across Minnesota.

Where is Salvation Army located?


Salvation Army is located at 623 EAST 7TH STREET, Morris, MN, 56267. The building sits at coordinates 45.59311, -95.90554, placing it in Morris, MN 56267.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
623 East 7TH Street, Morris, MN, 56267
Coordinates
45.593112, -95.905542
Latitude
45.593112
Longitude
-95.905542
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

Questions and answers about Salvation Army


What denomination is Salvation Army?
This church is part of the Salvation Army tradition.
Where is Salvation Army located?
Salvation Army is located at 623 EAST 7TH STREET, Morris, MN, 56267.

Visitor notes about Salvation Army


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Morris, MN

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Salvation Army churches near Salvation Army

Salvation Army churches in MN
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Salvation Army

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.