United Church of Christ  CT

Plymouth First Congregational

10 Park St, Northfield, CT 06778

About Plymouth First Congregational


Plymouth First Congregational is a United Church of Christ church located at 10 Park St, Northfield, CT, 06778. You can reach Plymouth First Congregational at +18602835389.

Plymouth First Congregational is one of 2 churches we list in Northfield, among 2,835 across Connecticut. It falls within Litchfield County. It is counted among 231 in the United Church of Christ tradition across Connecticut.

Where is Plymouth First Congregational located?


Plymouth First Congregational is located at 10 Park St, Northfield, CT, 06778. The building sits at coordinates 41.69621, -73.10866, placing it in Northfield, CT 06778.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
10 Park St, Northfield, CT, 06778
Coordinates
41.696207, -73.108657
Latitude
41.696207
Longitude
-73.108657
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

Questions and answers about Plymouth First Congregational


What denomination is Plymouth First Congregational?
This church is part of the United Church of Christ tradition.
Where is Plymouth First Congregational located?
Plymouth First Congregational is located at 10 Park St, Northfield, CT, 06778.

Visitor notes about Plymouth First Congregational


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Northfield, CT

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

United Church of Christ churches near Plymouth First Congregational

United Church of Christ churches in CT
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Plymouth First Congregational

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.