Christian  IL

Oak Lawn Christian Church

9350 SOUTH 54TH AVENUE, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

About Oak Lawn Christian Church


Oak Lawn Christian Church is a Christian church located at 9350 SOUTH 54TH AVENUE, Oak Lawn, IL, 60453. You can reach Oak Lawn Christian Church at +17086360758.

Oak Lawn Christian Church is one of 41 churches we list in Oak Lawn, among 13,817 across Illinois. It falls within Cook County and the Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN metro area. It is counted among 656 in the Christian tradition across Illinois.

Where is Oak Lawn Christian Church located?


Oak Lawn Christian Church is located at 9350 SOUTH 54TH AVENUE, Oak Lawn, IL, 60453. The building sits at coordinates 41.72254, -87.75564, placing it in Oak Lawn, IL 60453.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
9350 South 54TH Avenue, Oak Lawn, IL, 60453
Coordinates
41.722535, -87.755639
Latitude
41.722535
Longitude
-87.755639
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

The neighborhood around Oak Lawn Christian Church


The ZIP code 60453 area around Oak Lawn Christian Church is home to 57,665 residents with a median household income of $77,221 and a median age of 41.1 years, according to the US Census Bureau's 2022 American Community Survey 5-year estimates.

57,665 Residents in ZIP 60453
41.1 Median age
$77,221 Median household income

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2022 five-year estimates.

Questions and answers about Oak Lawn Christian Church


What denomination is Oak Lawn Christian Church?
This church is part of the Christian tradition.
Where is Oak Lawn Christian Church located?
Oak Lawn Christian Church is located at 9350 SOUTH 54TH AVENUE, Oak Lawn, IL, 60453.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Oak Lawn Christian Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Oak Lawn, IL

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Christian churches near Oak Lawn Christian Church

Christian churches in IL
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Oak Lawn Christian Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.