Photograph of North Reading Baptist Church

Baptist Churches  MI

North Reading Baptist Church

7200 BANKERS ROAD, Reading, MI 49274

About North Reading Baptist Church


North Reading Baptist Church is a Baptist Churches church located at 7200 BANKERS ROAD, Reading, MI, 49274. You can reach North Reading Baptist Church at +15172833185.

North Reading Baptist Church is one of 3 churches we list in Reading, among 11,550 across Michigan. It falls within Hillsdale County. It is counted among 1,814 in the Baptist Churches tradition across Michigan.

Where is North Reading Baptist Church located?


North Reading Baptist Church is located at 7200 BANKERS ROAD, Reading, MI, 49274. The building sits at coordinates 41.88614, -84.79453, placing it in Reading, MI 49274.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
7200 Bankers Road, Reading, MI, 49274
Coordinates
41.886143, -84.794527
Latitude
41.886143
Longitude
-84.794527
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

What to expect at a service at North Reading Baptist Church


Baptist churches emphasize Scripture, a clear gospel message, and music — and welcome visitors to observe freely.

  • Services usually run 60–90 minutes: worship songs, a Bible-centered sermon, and an invitation to respond.
  • Communion (called the Lord's Supper) is observed periodically. Practice varies: some churches welcome everyone who has professed faith in Christ, while others, including many Missionary Baptist congregations, reserve it for members of the local church.
  • Dress is casual; families are welcomed and children are often part of the service.

Generalized notes for first-time visitors. Individual churches vary — when in doubt, ask a greeter at the door.

Questions and answers about North Reading Baptist Church


What denomination is North Reading Baptist Church?
This church is part of the Baptist Churches tradition.
Where is North Reading Baptist Church located?
North Reading Baptist Church is located at 7200 BANKERS ROAD, Reading, MI, 49274.
Advertisement

Photographs of North Reading Baptist Church


Photographs via Wikimedia Commons. Click through for author and licence.

Visitor notes about North Reading Baptist Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Reading, MI

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Baptist Churches churches near North Reading Baptist Church

Baptist Churches churches in MI
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of North Reading Baptist Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.