Baptist Churches  AR

Mount Calvary Baptist Church

, Clarksville, AR 72830

About Mount Calvary Baptist Church


Mount Calvary Baptist Church is a Baptist Churches church located at Clarksville, AR, 72830. You can reach Mount Calvary Baptist Church at +14797548944.

Mount Calvary Baptist Church is one of 33 churches we list in Clarksville, among 5,689 across Arkansas. It falls within Johnson County. It is counted among 9 Baptist Churches churches in Clarksville, part of 2,049 in the Baptist Churches tradition across Arkansas.

Where is Mount Calvary Baptist Church located?


Mount Calvary Baptist Church is located at Clarksville, AR, 72830. The building sits at coordinates 35.51790, -93.51027, placing it in Clarksville, AR 72830.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
Clarksville, AR, 72830
Coordinates
35.517899, -93.510271
Latitude
35.517899
Longitude
-93.510271
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app.

What to expect at a service at Mount Calvary Baptist Church


Baptist churches emphasize Scripture, a clear gospel message, and music — and welcome visitors to observe freely.

  • Services usually run 60–90 minutes: worship songs, a Bible-centered sermon, and an invitation to respond.
  • Communion (called the Lord's Supper) is observed periodically. Practice varies: some churches welcome everyone who has professed faith in Christ, while others, including many Missionary Baptist congregations, reserve it for members of the local church.
  • Dress is casual; families are welcomed and children are often part of the service.

Generalized notes for first-time visitors. Individual churches vary — when in doubt, ask a greeter at the door.

Questions and answers about Mount Calvary Baptist Church


What denomination is Mount Calvary Baptist Church?
This church is part of the Baptist Churches tradition.
Where is Mount Calvary Baptist Church located?
Mount Calvary Baptist Church is located at Clarksville, AR, 72830.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Mount Calvary Baptist Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Clarksville, AR

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Baptist Churches churches near Mount Calvary Baptist Church

Baptist Churches churches in AR
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Mount Calvary Baptist Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.