Church of God  TX

Monthalia Church of God

, Cost, TX 78614

About Monthalia Church of God


Monthalia Church of God is a Church of God church located at Cost, TX, 78614. You can reach Monthalia Church of God at +12104375505.

Monthalia Church of God is one of 3 churches we list in Cost, among 23,267 across Texas. It falls within Gonzales County. It is counted among 650 in the Church of God tradition across Texas.

Where is Monthalia Church of God located?


Monthalia Church of God is located at Cost, TX, 78614. The building sits at coordinates 29.41041, -97.58717, placing it in Cost, TX 78614.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
Cost, TX, 78614
Coordinates
29.410411, -97.587167
Latitude
29.410411
Longitude
-97.587167
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app.

Questions and answers about Monthalia Church of God


What denomination is Monthalia Church of God?
This church is part of the Church of God tradition.
Where is Monthalia Church of God located?
Monthalia Church of God is located at Cost, TX, 78614.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Monthalia Church of God


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Cost, TX

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Church of God churches near Monthalia Church of God

Church of God churches in TX
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Monthalia Church of God

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.