Assemblies of God  TN

Haskins Chapel Assembly of God

1004 HASKINS CHAPEL ROAD, Shelbyville, TN 37160

About Haskins Chapel Assembly of God


Haskins Chapel Assembly of God is a Assemblies of God church located at 1004 HASKINS CHAPEL ROAD, Shelbyville, TN, 37160. You can reach Haskins Chapel Assembly of God at +19316859777.

Haskins Chapel Assembly of God is one of 81 churches we list in Shelbyville, among 10,471 across Tennessee. It falls within Bedford County. It is counted among 135 in the Assemblies of God tradition across Tennessee.

Where is Haskins Chapel Assembly of God located?


Haskins Chapel Assembly of God is located at 1004 HASKINS CHAPEL ROAD, Shelbyville, TN, 37160. The building sits at coordinates 35.45575, -86.48479, placing it in Shelbyville, TN 37160.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
1004 Haskins Chapel Road, Shelbyville, TN, 37160
Coordinates
35.455746, -86.48479
Latitude
35.455746
Longitude
-86.48479
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app.

The neighborhood around Haskins Chapel Assembly of God


The ZIP code 37160 area around Haskins Chapel Assembly of God is home to 36,057 residents with a median household income of $56,400 and a median age of 36.2 years, according to the US Census Bureau's 2022 American Community Survey 5-year estimates.

36,057 Residents in ZIP 37160
36.2 Median age
$56,400 Median household income

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2022 five-year estimates.

Questions and answers about Haskins Chapel Assembly of God


What denomination is Haskins Chapel Assembly of God?
This church is part of the Assemblies of God tradition.
Where is Haskins Chapel Assembly of God located?
Haskins Chapel Assembly of God is located at 1004 HASKINS CHAPEL ROAD, Shelbyville, TN, 37160.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Haskins Chapel Assembly of God


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Shelbyville, TN

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Assemblies of God churches near Haskins Chapel Assembly of God

Assemblies of God churches in TN
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Haskins Chapel Assembly of God

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.