Congregational · MI

Emmanuel Congregational Church

581 E. White Lake Dr., Twin Lake, MI 49457

About Emmanuel Congregational Church


Emmanuel Congregational Church is a Congregational church located at 581 E. White Lake Dr., Twin Lake, MI, 49457.

ikki Wiggers, Youth Leader/Sunday School Team Nikole711@hotmail.com

Emmanuel Congregational Church is one of 7 churches we list in Twin Lake, among 11,550 across Michigan. It falls within Muskegon County and the Muskegon-Norton Shores, MI metro area. It is counted among 118 in the Congregational tradition across Michigan.

Where is Emmanuel Congregational Church located?


Emmanuel Congregational Church is located at 581 E. White Lake Dr., Twin Lake, MI, 49457. The building sits at coordinates 43.38268, -86.22609, placing it in Twin Lake, MI 49457.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Questions and answers about Emmanuel Congregational Church


What denomination is Emmanuel Congregational Church?
This church is part of the Congregational tradition.
Where is Emmanuel Congregational Church located?
Emmanuel Congregational Church is located at 581 E. White Lake Dr., Twin Lake, MI, 49457.

Visitor notes about Emmanuel Congregational Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Twin Lake, MI

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Congregational churches near Emmanuel Congregational Church

Congregational churches in MI
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Emmanuel Congregational Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.