Church of God · CA

Church of God

8932 MCCLURE AVE, WESTMINSTER CA, Westminister, CA 92683

About Church of God


Church of God is a Church of God church located at 8932 MCCLURE AVE, WESTMINSTER CA, Westminister, CA, 92683. You can reach Church of God at +17148955355.

Church of God is one of 21 churches we list in Westminister, among 21,472 across California. It falls within Orange County and the Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA metro area. It is counted among 654 in the Church of God tradition across California.

Where is Church of God located?


Church of God is located at 8932 MCCLURE AVE, WESTMINSTER CA, Westminister, CA, 92683. The building sits at coordinates 33.75243, -117.99387, placing it in Westminister, CA 92683.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Questions and answers about Church of God


What denomination is Church of God?
This church is part of the Church of God tradition.
Where is Church of God located?
Church of God is located at 8932 MCCLURE AVE, WESTMINSTER CA, Westminister, CA, 92683.

Visitor notes about Church of God


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Westminister, CA

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Church of God churches near Church of God

Church of God churches in CA
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Church of God

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.