Vineyard  NY

VCF Albany

P.O. Box 888, Latham, NY 12110

About VCF Albany


VCF Albany is a Vineyard church located at P.O. Box 888, Latham, NY, 12110. You can reach VCF Albany at +15187829429.

VCF Albany is one of 20 churches we list in Latham, among 12,739 across New York. It falls within Albany County and the Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY metro area. It is counted among 21 in the Vineyard tradition across New York.

Where is VCF Albany located?


VCF Albany is located at P.O. Box 888, Latham, NY, 12110. The building sits at coordinates 40.74434, -73.98671, placing it in Latham, NY 12110.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
P.O. Box 888, Latham, NY, 12110
Coordinates
40.744344, -73.986708
Latitude
40.744344
Longitude
-73.986708
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

Questions and answers about VCF Albany


What denomination is VCF Albany?
This church is part of the Vineyard tradition.
Where is VCF Albany located?
VCF Albany is located at P.O. Box 888, Latham, NY, 12110.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about VCF Albany


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Latham, NY

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Vineyard churches near VCF Albany

Vineyard churches in NY
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of VCF Albany

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.