Holiness · NC

Turner True-Way Holiness Church

2145 MILES CHAPEL ROAD, Mebane, NC 27302

About Turner True-Way Holiness Church


Turner True-Way Holiness Church is a Holiness church located at 2145 MILES CHAPEL ROAD, Mebane, NC, 27302. You can reach Turner True-Way Holiness Church at +13365783914.

Turner True-Way Holiness Church is one of 54 churches we list in Mebane, among 16,249 across North Carolina. It falls within Alamance County and the Burlington, NC metro area. It is counted among 261 in the Holiness tradition across North Carolina.

Where is Turner True-Way Holiness Church located?


Turner True-Way Holiness Church is located at 2145 MILES CHAPEL ROAD, Mebane, NC, 27302. The building sits at coordinates 36.13576, -79.26335, placing it in Mebane, NC 27302.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Questions and answers about Turner True-Way Holiness Church


What denomination is Turner True-Way Holiness Church?
This church is part of the Holiness tradition.
Where is Turner True-Way Holiness Church located?
Turner True-Way Holiness Church is located at 2145 MILES CHAPEL ROAD, Mebane, NC, 27302.

Visitor notes about Turner True-Way Holiness Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Mebane, NC

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Holiness churches near Turner True-Way Holiness Church

Holiness churches in NC
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Turner True-Way Holiness Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.