Non-Denominational  AL

Solid Rock Deliverance Center

DALE ROAD, Eufaula, AL 36027

About Solid Rock Deliverance Center


Solid Rock Deliverance Center is a Non-Denominational church located at DALE ROAD, Eufaula, AL, 36027. You can reach Solid Rock Deliverance Center at +13346870888.

Solid Rock Deliverance Center is one of 66 churches we list in Eufaula, among 9,976 across Alabama. It falls within Barbour County. It is counted among 6 Non-Denominational churches in Eufaula, part of 910 in the Non-Denominational tradition across Alabama.

Where is Solid Rock Deliverance Center located?


Solid Rock Deliverance Center is located at DALE ROAD, Eufaula, AL, 36027. The building sits at coordinates 31.88018, -85.15284, placing it in Eufaula, AL 36027.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
Dale Road, Eufaula, AL, 36027
Coordinates
31.880179, -85.152836
Latitude
31.880179
Longitude
-85.152836
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

The neighborhood around Solid Rock Deliverance Center


The ZIP code 36027 area around Solid Rock Deliverance Center is home to 14,887 residents with a median household income of $39,419 and a median age of 39.6 years, according to the US Census Bureau's 2022 American Community Survey 5-year estimates.

14,887 Residents in ZIP 36027
39.6 Median age
$39,419 Median household income

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2022 five-year estimates.

Questions and answers about Solid Rock Deliverance Center


What denomination is Solid Rock Deliverance Center?
This church is part of the Non-Denominational tradition.
Where is Solid Rock Deliverance Center located?
Solid Rock Deliverance Center is located at DALE ROAD, Eufaula, AL, 36027.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Solid Rock Deliverance Center


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Eufaula, AL

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Non-Denominational churches near Solid Rock Deliverance Center

Non-Denominational churches in AL
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Solid Rock Deliverance Center

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.