Catholic  FL

Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory

203 OJIBWAY AVENUE, Titusville, FL 32780

About Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory


Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory is a Catholic church located at 203 OJIBWAY AVENUE, Titusville, FL, 32780. You can reach Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory at +13212683441.

Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory is one of 94 churches we list in Titusville, among 14,963 across Florida. It falls within Brevard County and the Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL metro area. It is counted among 760 in the Catholic tradition across Florida.

Patron saint of Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory


Saint Teresa

Teresa of Ávila

Feast day: Oct 15

Read about Saint Teresa on Wikipedia →

Other churches named after Saint Teresa


5 other churches named in honor of Saint Teresa are indexed in Churches List. The most-reviewed of those appear below.

Where is Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory located?


Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory is located at 203 OJIBWAY AVENUE, Titusville, FL, 32780. The building sits at coordinates 28.58173, -80.80308, placing it in Titusville, FL 32780.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
203 Ojibway Avenue, Titusville, FL, 32780
Coordinates
28.581725, -80.803078
Latitude
28.581725
Longitude
-80.803078
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

What to expect at a service at Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory


Roman Catholic parishes follow a structured liturgy called the Mass, celebrated worldwide in the same order.

  • Mass lasts about an hour and includes Scripture readings, a homily, hymns, and Holy Communion.
  • Visitors are welcome. Only baptized Catholics in good standing receive Communion; others come forward with arms crossed for a blessing.
  • Dress is modest but not formal — business casual is typical for Sunday Mass.

Generalized notes for first-time visitors. Individual churches vary — when in doubt, ask a greeter at the door.

Questions and answers about Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory


What denomination is Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory?
This church is part of the Catholic tradition.
Where is Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory located?
Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory is located at 203 OJIBWAY AVENUE, Titusville, FL, 32780.
Who is the patron saint of Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory?
Saint Teresa (Teresa of Ávila). Feast day: Oct 15.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Titusville, FL

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Catholic churches near Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory

Catholic churches in FL
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Saint Teresa Catholic Church Office & Rectory

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.