Catholic  KS

Saint Philips Church Hall

500 PARKER AVENUE, Osawatomie, KS 66064

About Saint Philips Church Hall


Saint Philips Church Hall is a Catholic church located at 500 PARKER AVENUE, Osawatomie, KS, 66064. You can reach Saint Philips Church Hall at +19137553421.

Saint Philips Church Hall is one of 21 churches we list in Osawatomie, among 4,915 across Kansas. It falls within Miami County and the Kansas City, MO-KS metro area. It is counted among 431 in the Catholic tradition across Kansas.

Patron saint of Saint Philips Church Hall


Other churches named after Saint Philips


5 other churches named in honor of Saint Philips are indexed in Churches List. The most-reviewed of those appear below.

Where is Saint Philips Church Hall located?


Saint Philips Church Hall is located at 500 PARKER AVENUE, Osawatomie, KS, 66064. The building sits at coordinates 38.50025, -94.94935, placing it in Osawatomie, KS 66064.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
500 Parker Avenue, Osawatomie, KS, 66064
Coordinates
38.500246, -94.94935
Latitude
38.500246
Longitude
-94.94935
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

What to expect at a service at Saint Philips Church Hall


Roman Catholic parishes follow a structured liturgy called the Mass, celebrated worldwide in the same order.

  • Mass lasts about an hour and includes Scripture readings, a homily, hymns, and Holy Communion.
  • Visitors are welcome. Only baptized Catholics in good standing receive Communion; others come forward with arms crossed for a blessing.
  • Dress is modest but not formal — business casual is typical for Sunday Mass.

Generalized notes for first-time visitors. Individual churches vary — when in doubt, ask a greeter at the door.

Questions and answers about Saint Philips Church Hall


What denomination is Saint Philips Church Hall?
This church is part of the Catholic tradition.
Where is Saint Philips Church Hall located?
Saint Philips Church Hall is located at 500 PARKER AVENUE, Osawatomie, KS, 66064.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Saint Philips Church Hall


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Osawatomie, KS

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Catholic churches near Saint Philips Church Hall

Catholic churches in KS
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Saint Philips Church Hall

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.