United Church of Christ  MO

Saint John's United Church of Christ

60 SAINT JOHANNES LANE, Foristell, MO 63348

About Saint John's United Church of Christ


Saint John's United Church of Christ is a United Church of Christ church located at 60 SAINT JOHANNES LANE, Foristell, MO, 63348. You can reach Saint John's United Church of Christ at +16368285221.

Saint John's United Church of Christ is one of 5 churches we list in Foristell, among 8,687 across Missouri. It falls within St. Charles County and the St. Louis, MO-IL metro area. It is counted among 143 in the United Church of Christ tradition across Missouri.

Patron saint of Saint John's United Church of Christ


Other churches named after Saint John's


5 other churches named in honor of Saint John's are indexed in Churches List. The most-reviewed of those appear below.

Where is Saint John's United Church of Christ located?


Saint John's United Church of Christ is located at 60 SAINT JOHANNES LANE, Foristell, MO, 63348. The building sits at coordinates 38.78538, -90.94524, placing it in Foristell, MO 63348.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
60 Saint Johannes Lane, Foristell, MO, 63348
Coordinates
38.785381, -90.945242
Latitude
38.785381
Longitude
-90.945242
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app.

Questions and answers about Saint John's United Church of Christ


What denomination is Saint John's United Church of Christ?
This church is part of the United Church of Christ tradition.
Where is Saint John's United Church of Christ located?
Saint John's United Church of Christ is located at 60 SAINT JOHANNES LANE, Foristell, MO, 63348.

Visitor notes about Saint John's United Church of Christ


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Foristell, MO

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

United Church of Christ churches near Saint John's United Church of Christ

United Church of Christ churches in MO
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Saint John's United Church of Christ

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.