Non-Denominational · IA

Prairie Wind Church

3206 SOUTH DUFF AVENUE, Ames, IA 50010

About Prairie Wind Church


Prairie Wind Church is a Non-Denominational church located at 3206 SOUTH DUFF AVENUE, Ames, IA, 50010. You can reach Prairie Wind Church at +15152333668.

Prairie Wind Church is one of 65 churches we list in Ames, among 5,166 across Iowa. It falls within Story County and the Ames, IA metro area. It is counted among 169 in the Non-Denominational tradition across Iowa.

Where is Prairie Wind Church located?


Prairie Wind Church is located at 3206 SOUTH DUFF AVENUE, Ames, IA, 50010. The building sits at coordinates 41.99417, -93.61010, placing it in Ames, IA 50010.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

The neighborhood around Prairie Wind Church


The ZIP code 50010 area around Prairie Wind Church is home to 33,397 residents with a median household income of $64,573 and a median age of 29.1 years, according to the US Census Bureau's 2022 American Community Survey 5-year estimates.

33,397 Residents in ZIP 50010
29.1 Median age
$64,573 Median household income

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2022 five-year estimates.

Questions and answers about Prairie Wind Church


What denomination is Prairie Wind Church?
This church is part of the Non-Denominational tradition.
Where is Prairie Wind Church located?
Prairie Wind Church is located at 3206 SOUTH DUFF AVENUE, Ames, IA, 50010.

Visitor notes about Prairie Wind Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Ames, IA

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Non-Denominational churches near Prairie Wind Church

Non-Denominational churches in IA
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Prairie Wind Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.