Unknown Denomination · GA

New Zion

2580 WELLINGTON DR, Marietta, GA 30062

About New Zion


New Zion is a Unknown Denomination church located at 2580 WELLINGTON DR, Marietta, GA, 30062. You can reach New Zion at +14049167960.

ILLICENT WALKER

New Zion is one of 187 churches we list in Marietta, among 13,427 across Georgia. It falls within Cobb County and the Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA metro area. It is counted among 49 in the Unknown Denomination tradition across Georgia.

Where is New Zion located?


New Zion is located at 2580 WELLINGTON DR, Marietta, GA, 30062. The building sits at coordinates 34.00650, -84.47297, placing it in Marietta, GA 30062.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

The neighborhood around New Zion


The ZIP code 30062 area around New Zion is home to 62,958 residents with a median household income of $124,665 and a median age of 41.0 years, according to the US Census Bureau's 2022 American Community Survey 5-year estimates.

62,958 Residents in ZIP 30062
41.0 Median age
$124,665 Median household income

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2022 five-year estimates.

Questions and answers about New Zion


What denomination is New Zion?
This church is part of the Unknown Denomination tradition.
Where is New Zion located?
New Zion is located at 2580 WELLINGTON DR, Marietta, GA, 30062.

Visitor notes about New Zion


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Marietta, GA

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Unknown Denomination churches near New Zion

Unknown Denomination churches in GA
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of New Zion

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.