Mennonite · VA

Mount Vernon Mennonite Church

13188 PORT REPUBLIC ROAD, Grottoes, VA 24441

About Mount Vernon Mennonite Church


Mount Vernon Mennonite Church is a Mennonite church located at 13188 PORT REPUBLIC ROAD, Grottoes, VA, 24441. You can reach Mount Vernon Mennonite Church at +15402494684.

Mount Vernon Mennonite Church is one of 17 churches we list in Grottoes, among 10,236 across Virginia. It falls within Augusta County and the Staunton-Stuarts Draft, VA metro area. It is counted among 47 in the Mennonite tradition across Virginia.

Where is Mount Vernon Mennonite Church located?


Mount Vernon Mennonite Church is located at 13188 PORT REPUBLIC ROAD, Grottoes, VA, 24441. The building sits at coordinates 38.22223, -78.80944, placing it in Grottoes, VA 24441.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Questions and answers about Mount Vernon Mennonite Church


What denomination is Mount Vernon Mennonite Church?
This church is part of the Mennonite tradition.
Where is Mount Vernon Mennonite Church located?
Mount Vernon Mennonite Church is located at 13188 PORT REPUBLIC ROAD, Grottoes, VA, 24441.

Visitor notes about Mount Vernon Mennonite Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Grottoes, VA

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Mennonite churches near Mount Vernon Mennonite Church

Mennonite churches in VA
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Mount Vernon Mennonite Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.