Methodist · PA

Morrisville United Methodist Church

501 W Maple Ave, Morrisville, PA 19067

About Morrisville United Methodist Church


Morrisville United Methodist Church is a Methodist church located at 501 W Maple Ave, Morrisville, PA, 19067. You can reach Morrisville United Methodist Church at +12152959593.

Morrisville United Methodist Church is one of 11 churches we list in Morrisville, among 17,007 across Pennsylvania. It falls within Bucks County and the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro area. It is counted among 1,778 in the Methodist tradition across Pennsylvania.

Where is Morrisville United Methodist Church located?


Morrisville United Methodist Church is located at 501 W Maple Ave, Morrisville, PA, 19067. The building sits at coordinates 40.21205, -74.78907, placing it in Morrisville, PA 19067.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

What to expect at a service at Morrisville United Methodist Church


Methodists worship with a blend of structured liturgy and heartfelt singing — a Wesleyan inheritance.

  • Service length is about an hour. Expect hymn singing, readings, prayers, a sermon, and often Holy Communion.
  • Communion is an "open table" — anyone seeking Christ is welcome to receive.
  • Dress is casual to business-casual.

Generalized notes for first-time visitors. Individual churches vary — when in doubt, ask a greeter at the door.

Questions and answers about Morrisville United Methodist Church


What denomination is Morrisville United Methodist Church?
This church is part of the Methodist tradition.
Where is Morrisville United Methodist Church located?
Morrisville United Methodist Church is located at 501 W Maple Ave, Morrisville, PA, 19067.

Visitor notes about Morrisville United Methodist Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Morrisville, PA

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Methodist churches near Morrisville United Methodist Church

Methodist churches in PA
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Morrisville United Methodist Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.