Baptist Churches  IN

Lighthouse Baptist Church

4938 NORTH STATE ROAD, Milan, IN 47031

About Lighthouse Baptist Church


Lighthouse Baptist Church is a Baptist Churches church located at 4938 NORTH STATE ROAD, Milan, IN, 47031. You can reach Lighthouse Baptist Church at +18126542582.

Lighthouse Baptist Church is one of 10 churches we list in Milan, among 9,288 across Indiana. It falls within Ripley County. It is counted among 1,446 in the Baptist Churches tradition across Indiana.

Where is Lighthouse Baptist Church located?


Lighthouse Baptist Church is located at 4938 NORTH STATE ROAD, Milan, IN, 47031. The building sits at coordinates 39.13056, -85.14840, placing it in Milan, IN 47031.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
4938 North State Road, Milan, IN, 47031
Coordinates
39.130564, -85.148398
Latitude
39.130564
Longitude
-85.148398
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app.

What to expect at a service at Lighthouse Baptist Church


Baptist churches emphasize Scripture, a clear gospel message, and music — and welcome visitors to observe freely.

  • Services usually run 60–90 minutes: worship songs, a Bible-centered sermon, and an invitation to respond.
  • Communion (called the Lord's Supper) is observed periodically. Practice varies: some churches welcome everyone who has professed faith in Christ, while others, including many Missionary Baptist congregations, reserve it for members of the local church.
  • Dress is casual; families are welcomed and children are often part of the service.

Generalized notes for first-time visitors. Individual churches vary — when in doubt, ask a greeter at the door.

Questions and answers about Lighthouse Baptist Church


What denomination is Lighthouse Baptist Church?
This church is part of the Baptist Churches tradition.
Where is Lighthouse Baptist Church located?
Lighthouse Baptist Church is located at 4938 NORTH STATE ROAD, Milan, IN, 47031.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Lighthouse Baptist Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Milan, IN

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Baptist Churches churches near Lighthouse Baptist Church

Baptist Churches churches in IN
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Lighthouse Baptist Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.