Church  GA  Verified Apr 2026

Gwinnett Community Church

455 ARNOLD ROAD, Lawrenceville, GA 30244
Checking next service at Gwinnett Community Church…
4.9  41 Google reviews

About Gwinnett Community Church


Gwinnett Community Church is a Community Church in Gwinnett County, Georgia located at 2516 Five Forks Trickum Rd SW, Lawrenceville, GA 30044. As of April 2026, Gwinnett Community Church holds a 4.9-star rating across 41 Google reviews. You can reach Gwinnett Community Church at (770) 979-1864.

Gwinnett Community Church is one of 142 churches we list in Lawrenceville, among 13,427 across Georgia. It is counted among 8 Community churches in Lawrenceville, part of 133 in the Community tradition across Georgia.

When does Gwinnett Community Church hold services?


Gwinnett Community Church publishes the following weekly hours: Thursday 9 AM–5 PM, Friday Closed, Saturday Closed, Sunday 9–11:30 AM, Monday 9 AM–5 PM, Tuesday 9 AM–5 PM, Wednesday 9 AM–5 PM. All times are local to Lawrenceville, GA.

Service times as published on the church's Google profile

Thursday
9 AM–5 PM
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
9–11:30 AM
Monday
9 AM–5 PM
Tuesday
9 AM–5 PM
Wednesday
9 AM–5 PM

Where is Gwinnett Community Church located?


Gwinnett Community Church is located at 2516 Five Forks Trickum Rd SW, Lawrenceville, GA 30044. The building sits at coordinates 33.90670, -84.05163, placing it in Lawrenceville, GA 30244.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
2516 Five Forks Trickum Rd SW, Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Coordinates
33.906697, -84.051631
Latitude
33.906697
Longitude
-84.051631
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app.

Quiet time to visit: A weekday mid-morning visit — roughly 10:30 AM on Thursday — is usually the quietest time for personal prayer or a look inside.

Your Sunday at Gwinnett Community Church


Service window 9–11:30 AM

Gwinnett Community Church by the numbers


41 Google reviews to date

Questions and answers about Gwinnett Community Church


What denomination is Gwinnett Community Church?
This church is part of the Community tradition.
What are the service times at Gwinnett Community Church?
Published hours: Thursday 9 AM–5 PM, Friday Closed, Saturday Closed, Sunday 9–11:30 AM, Monday 9 AM–5 PM, Tuesday 9 AM–5 PM, Wednesday 9 AM–5 PM
What is the phone number for Gwinnett Community Church?
You can reach Gwinnett Community Church at (770) 979-1864.
Where is Gwinnett Community Church located?
Gwinnett Community Church is located at 2516 Five Forks Trickum Rd SW, Lawrenceville, GA 30044.
How do visitors rate Gwinnett Community Church?
4.9 out of 5 stars, based on 41 Google reviews.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Gwinnett Community Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

One of 133 Community churches in GASee the register →
§

Other churches in Lawrenceville, GA

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Community churches near Gwinnett Community Church

Community churches in GA
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Gwinnett Community Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.