Photograph of Grace Baptist Church

Baptist Churches  OH

Grace Baptist Church

5915 RHODES ROAD, Kent, OH 44240

About Grace Baptist Church


Grace Baptist Church is a Baptist Churches church located at 5915 RHODES ROAD, Kent, OH, 44240. You can reach Grace Baptist Church at +13306789019.

Grace Baptist Church is one of 47 churches we list in Kent, among 15,714 across Ohio. It falls within Portage County and the Akron, OH metro area. It is counted among 6 Baptist Churches churches in Kent, part of 2,430 in the Baptist Churches tradition across Ohio.

Where is Grace Baptist Church located?


Grace Baptist Church is located at 5915 RHODES ROAD, Kent, OH, 44240. The building sits at coordinates 41.14520, -81.33377, placing it in Kent, OH 44240.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
5915 Rhodes Road, Kent, OH, 44240
Coordinates
41.145202, -81.33377
Latitude
41.145202
Longitude
-81.33377
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

What to expect at a service at Grace Baptist Church


Baptist churches emphasize Scripture, a clear gospel message, and music — and welcome visitors to observe freely.

  • Services usually run 60–90 minutes: worship songs, a Bible-centered sermon, and an invitation to respond.
  • Communion (called the Lord's Supper) is observed periodically. Practice varies: some churches welcome everyone who has professed faith in Christ, while others, including many Missionary Baptist congregations, reserve it for members of the local church.
  • Dress is casual; families are welcomed and children are often part of the service.

Generalized notes for first-time visitors. Individual churches vary — when in doubt, ask a greeter at the door.

Questions and answers about Grace Baptist Church


What denomination is Grace Baptist Church?
This church is part of the Baptist Churches tradition.
Where is Grace Baptist Church located?
Grace Baptist Church is located at 5915 RHODES ROAD, Kent, OH, 44240.
Advertisement

Photographs of Grace Baptist Church


Photographs via Wikimedia Commons. Click through for author and licence.

Visitor notes about Grace Baptist Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Kent, OH

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Baptist Churches churches near Grace Baptist Church

Baptist Churches churches in OH
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Grace Baptist Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.