Baptist Churches  NV

First Southern Baptist Church

741 EAST FEHRS, Pahrump, NV 89041

About First Southern Baptist Church


First Southern Baptist Church is a Baptist Churches church located at 741 EAST FEHRS, Pahrump, NV, 89041. You can reach First Southern Baptist Church at +17757276038.

First Southern Baptist Church is one of 38 churches we list in Pahrump, among 892 across Nevada. It is counted among 141 in the Baptist Churches tradition across Nevada.

Where is First Southern Baptist Church located?


First Southern Baptist Church is located at 741 EAST FEHRS, Pahrump, NV, 89041. The building sits at coordinates 36.28078, -116.00229, placing it in Pahrump, NV 89041.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
741 East Fehrs, Pahrump, NV, 89041
Coordinates
36.280784, -116.002287
Latitude
36.280784
Longitude
-116.002287
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

What to expect at a service at First Southern Baptist Church


Baptist churches emphasize Scripture, a clear gospel message, and music — and welcome visitors to observe freely.

  • Services usually run 60–90 minutes: worship songs, a Bible-centered sermon, and an invitation to respond.
  • Communion (called the Lord's Supper) is observed periodically. Practice varies: some churches welcome everyone who has professed faith in Christ, while others, including many Missionary Baptist congregations, reserve it for members of the local church.
  • Dress is casual; families are welcomed and children are often part of the service.

Generalized notes for first-time visitors. Individual churches vary — when in doubt, ask a greeter at the door.

Questions and answers about First Southern Baptist Church


What denomination is First Southern Baptist Church?
This church is part of the Baptist Churches tradition.
Where is First Southern Baptist Church located?
First Southern Baptist Church is located at 741 EAST FEHRS, Pahrump, NV, 89041.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about First Southern Baptist Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Pahrump, NV

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Baptist Churches churches near First Southern Baptist Church

Baptist Churches churches in NV
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of First Southern Baptist Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.