Baptist Churches · CA

Del Paso Union Baptist Church

1335 LOS ROBLES BOULEVARD, Sacramento, CA 95838

About Del Paso Union Baptist Church


Del Paso Union Baptist Church is a Baptist Churches church located at 1335 LOS ROBLES BOULEVARD, Sacramento, CA, 95838. You can reach Del Paso Union Baptist Church at +19169255939.

From Wikipedia

First Baptist Church (Bakersfield, California)

The First Baptist Church, also known as the Bell Towers, is a historic church complex built in 1931 in Bakersfield, California. The church moved to a new campus in 1977 and the building presently used as an office building. The structure was placed on the National Register of Historic Places (NRHP) on January 2, 1979.

Read the full article on Wikipedia →

Thumbnail from Wikipedia article

Where is Del Paso Union Baptist Church located?


Del Paso Union Baptist Church is located at 1335 LOS ROBLES BOULEVARD, Sacramento, CA, 95838. The building sits at coordinates 38.63040, -121.43627, placing it in Sacramento, CA 95838.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Parking within ¼ mile

Nearby places drawn from OpenStreetMap, Jun 6, 2026.

What to expect at a service at Del Paso Union Baptist Church


Baptist churches emphasize Scripture, a clear gospel message, and music — and welcome visitors to observe freely.

  • Services usually run 60–90 minutes: worship songs, a Bible-centered sermon, and an invitation to respond.
  • Communion (called the Lord's Supper) is observed periodically, open to anyone who has professed faith in Christ.
  • Dress is casual; families are welcomed and children are often part of the service.

Generalized notes for first-time visitors. Individual churches vary — when in doubt, ask a greeter at the door.

Questions and answers about Del Paso Union Baptist Church


What denomination is Del Paso Union Baptist Church?
This church is part of the Baptist Churches tradition.
Where is Del Paso Union Baptist Church located?
Del Paso Union Baptist Church is located at 1335 LOS ROBLES BOULEVARD, Sacramento, CA, 95838.

Photographs of Del Paso Union Baptist Church


Photographs via Wikimedia Commons. Click through for author and licence.

Visitor notes about Del Paso Union Baptist Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Sacramento, CA

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Baptist Churches churches near Del Paso Union Baptist Church

Baptist Churches churches in CA
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Del Paso Union Baptist Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.