Apostolic  KY

Cornerstone Apostolic Church

25 BEECH CREEK, Jamboree, KY 41553

About Cornerstone Apostolic Church


Cornerstone Apostolic Church is a Apostolic church located at 25 BEECH CREEK, Jamboree, KY, 41553. You can reach Cornerstone Apostolic Church at +16064564400.

astor Richard D. McKinney Tuesday Youth Service 7:00 p.m. Wednesday Bible Study 7:00 p.m. Sunday School 11:00 a.m. Sunday Evenings 6:00 p.m.

Cornerstone Apostolic Church is one of 2 churches we list in Jamboree, among 6,768 across Kentucky. It falls within Pike County. It is counted among 74 in the Apostolic tradition across Kentucky.

Where is Cornerstone Apostolic Church located?


Cornerstone Apostolic Church is located at 25 BEECH CREEK, Jamboree, KY, 41553. The building sits at coordinates 37.48058, -82.16029, placing it in Jamboree, KY 41553.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
25 Beech Creek, Jamboree, KY, 41553
Coordinates
37.48058, -82.160286
Latitude
37.48058
Longitude
-82.160286
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app.

Questions and answers about Cornerstone Apostolic Church


What denomination is Cornerstone Apostolic Church?
This church is part of the Apostolic tradition.
Where is Cornerstone Apostolic Church located?
Cornerstone Apostolic Church is located at 25 BEECH CREEK, Jamboree, KY, 41553.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Cornerstone Apostolic Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Jamboree, KY

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Apostolic churches near Cornerstone Apostolic Church

Apostolic churches in KY
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Cornerstone Apostolic Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.