Photograph of Church of Faith

Non-Denominational · FL

Church of Faith

1302 NORTH 34TH STREET, Tampa, FL 33605

About Church of Faith


Church of Faith is a Non-Denominational church located at 1302 NORTH 34TH STREET, Tampa, FL, 33605. You can reach Church of Faith at +18132480266.

Where is Church of Faith located?


Church of Faith is located at 1302 NORTH 34TH STREET, Tampa, FL, 33605. The building sits at coordinates 27.95673, -82.42251, placing it in Tampa, FL 33605.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Transit within ¼ mile

Nearby places drawn from OpenStreetMap, Jun 2, 2026.

The neighborhood around Church of Faith


The ZIP code 33605 area around Church of Faith is home to 16,166 residents with a median household income of $32,381 and a median age of 36.6 years, according to the US Census Bureau's 2022 American Community Survey 5-year estimates.

16,166 Residents in ZIP 33605
36.6 Median age
$32,381 Median household income

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2022 five-year estimates.

Your Sunday at Church of Faith


Nearest transit Adamo Drive @ 34th Street · 889 ft

Questions and answers about Church of Faith


What denomination is Church of Faith?
This church is part of the Non-Denominational tradition.
Where is Church of Faith located?
Church of Faith is located at 1302 NORTH 34TH STREET, Tampa, FL, 33605.

Photographs of Church of Faith


Photographs via Wikimedia Commons. Click through for author and licence.

Visitor notes about Church of Faith


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Tampa, FL

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Non-Denominational churches near Church of Faith

Non-Denominational churches in FL
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Church of Faith

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.