Photograph of Church of Christ at Hazard

Church of Christ  KY

Church of Christ at Hazard

882 DAWAHARE DRIVE, Hazard, KY 41701

About Church of Christ at Hazard


Church of Christ at Hazard is a Church of Christ church located at 882 DAWAHARE DRIVE, Hazard, KY, 41701. You can reach Church of Christ at Hazard at +16064870101.

Church of Christ at Hazard is one of 42 churches we list in Hazard, among 6,768 across Kentucky. It falls within Perry County. It is counted among 371 in the Church of Christ tradition across Kentucky.

Where is Church of Christ at Hazard located?


Church of Christ at Hazard is located at 882 DAWAHARE DRIVE, Hazard, KY, 41701. The building sits at coordinates 37.27746, -83.23531, placing it in Hazard, KY 41701.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
882 Dawahare Drive, Hazard, KY, 41701
Coordinates
37.277456, -83.235313
Latitude
37.277456
Longitude
-83.235313
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

Questions and answers about Church of Christ at Hazard


What denomination is Church of Christ at Hazard?
This church is part of the Church of Christ tradition.
Where is Church of Christ at Hazard located?
Church of Christ at Hazard is located at 882 DAWAHARE DRIVE, Hazard, KY, 41701.
Advertisement

Photographs of Church of Christ at Hazard


Photographs via Wikimedia Commons. Click through for author and licence.

Visitor notes about Church of Christ at Hazard


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Hazard, KY

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Church of Christ churches near Church of Christ at Hazard

Church of Christ churches in KY
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Church of Christ at Hazard

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.