Photograph of Church of Christ

Church of Christ · GA

Church of Christ

891 PLANT STREET, Macon, GA 31201

About Church of Christ


Church of Christ is a Church of Christ church located at 891 PLANT STREET, Macon, GA, 31201. You can reach Church of Christ at +14787452752.

Church of Christ is one of 261 churches we list in Macon, among 13,427 across Georgia. It falls within Bibb County and the Macon-Bibb County, GA metro area. It is counted among 9 Church of Christ churches in Macon, part of 355 in the Church of Christ tradition across Georgia.

Where is Church of Christ located?


Church of Christ is located at 891 PLANT STREET, Macon, GA, 31201. The building sits at coordinates 32.82273, -83.64680, placing it in Macon, GA 31201.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Parking within ¼ mile

Nearby places drawn from OpenStreetMap, Jun 1, 2026.

The neighborhood around Church of Christ


The ZIP code 31201 area around Church of Christ is home to 7,492 residents with a median household income of $21,642 and a median age of 32.8 years, according to the US Census Bureau's 2022 American Community Survey 5-year estimates.

7,492 Residents in ZIP 31201
32.8 Median age
$21,642 Median household income

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2022 five-year estimates.

Questions and answers about Church of Christ


What denomination is Church of Christ?
This church is part of the Church of Christ tradition.
Where is Church of Christ located?
Church of Christ is located at 891 PLANT STREET, Macon, GA, 31201.

Photographs of Church of Christ


Photographs via Wikimedia Commons. Click through for author and licence.

Visitor notes about Church of Christ


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Macon, GA

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Church of Christ churches near Church of Christ

Church of Christ churches in GA
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Church of Christ

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.