Community  AZ

Camp Verde Community Church

437 WEST GENERAL CROOK, Camp Verde, AZ 86322

About Camp Verde Community Church


Camp Verde Community Church is a Community church located at 437 WEST GENERAL CROOK, Camp Verde, AZ, 86322. You can reach Camp Verde Community Church at +15205676336.

Camp Verde Community Church is one of 11 churches we list in Camp Verde, among 3,200 across Arizona. It falls within Yavapai County and the Prescott Valley-Prescott, AZ metro area. It is counted among 122 in the Community tradition across Arizona.

Where is Camp Verde Community Church located?


Camp Verde Community Church is located at 437 WEST GENERAL CROOK, Camp Verde, AZ, 86322. The building sits at coordinates 34.55767, -111.86291, placing it in Camp Verde, AZ 86322.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
437 West General Crook, Camp Verde, AZ, 86322
Coordinates
34.557672, -111.862907
Latitude
34.557672
Longitude
-111.862907
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

The neighborhood around Camp Verde Community Church


The ZIP code 86322 area around Camp Verde Community Church is home to 12,795 residents with a median household income of $49,958 and a median age of 40.0 years, according to the US Census Bureau's 2022 American Community Survey 5-year estimates.

12,795 Residents in ZIP 86322
40.0 Median age
$49,958 Median household income

US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2022 five-year estimates.

Questions and answers about Camp Verde Community Church


What denomination is Camp Verde Community Church?
This church is part of the Community tradition.
Where is Camp Verde Community Church located?
Camp Verde Community Church is located at 437 WEST GENERAL CROOK, Camp Verde, AZ, 86322.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Camp Verde Community Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Camp Verde, AZ

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Community churches near Camp Verde Community Church

Community churches in AZ
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Camp Verde Community Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.