Baptist Churches  NC

Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study

55 BETHEL CHURCH ROAD, Cherokee, NC 28719

About Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study


Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study is a Baptist Churches church located at 55 BETHEL CHURCH ROAD, Cherokee, NC, 28719. You can reach Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study at +18287383531.

Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study is one of 14 churches we list in Cherokee, among 16,249 across North Carolina. It falls within Swain County. It is counted among 5 Baptist Churches churches in Cherokee, part of 5,772 in the Baptist Churches tradition across North Carolina.

Patron saint of Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study


Where is Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study located?


Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study is located at 55 BETHEL CHURCH ROAD, Cherokee, NC, 28719. The building sits at coordinates 35.51089, -83.52027, placing it in Cherokee, NC 28719.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
55 Bethel Church Road, Cherokee, NC, 28719
Coordinates
35.510891, -83.520266
Latitude
35.510891
Longitude
-83.520266
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app.

What to expect at a service at Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study


Baptist churches emphasize Scripture, a clear gospel message, and music — and welcome visitors to observe freely.

  • Services usually run 60–90 minutes: worship songs, a Bible-centered sermon, and an invitation to respond.
  • Communion (called the Lord's Supper) is observed periodically. Practice varies: some churches welcome everyone who has professed faith in Christ, while others, including many Missionary Baptist congregations, reserve it for members of the local church.
  • Dress is casual; families are welcomed and children are often part of the service.

Generalized notes for first-time visitors. Individual churches vary — when in doubt, ask a greeter at the door.

Questions and answers about Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study


What denomination is Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study?
This church is part of the Baptist Churches tradition.
Where is Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study located?
Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study is located at 55 BETHEL CHURCH ROAD, Cherokee, NC, 28719.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Cherokee, NC

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Baptist Churches churches near Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study

Baptist Churches churches in NC
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Bethel Baptist Church Pastor's Study

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.