Baptist Churches  AL

Bethel Baptist Church

RR 2, BOX 38, Arley, AL 35541

About Bethel Baptist Church


Bethel Baptist Church is a Baptist Churches church located at RR 2, BOX 38, Arley, AL, 35541. You can reach Bethel Baptist Church at +12053877693.

Bethel Baptist Church is one of 6 churches we list in Arley, among 9,976 across Alabama. It falls within Winston County. It is counted among 4,047 in the Baptist Churches tradition across Alabama.

Where is Bethel Baptist Church located?


Bethel Baptist Church is located at RR 2, BOX 38, Arley, AL, 35541. The building sits at coordinates 34.08133, -87.17435, placing it in Arley, AL 35541.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
RR 2, Box 38, Arley, AL, 35541
Coordinates
34.081325, -87.174349
Latitude
34.081325
Longitude
-87.174349
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app.

What to expect at a service at Bethel Baptist Church


Baptist churches emphasize Scripture, a clear gospel message, and music — and welcome visitors to observe freely.

  • Services usually run 60–90 minutes: worship songs, a Bible-centered sermon, and an invitation to respond.
  • Communion (called the Lord's Supper) is observed periodically. Practice varies: some churches welcome everyone who has professed faith in Christ, while others, including many Missionary Baptist congregations, reserve it for members of the local church.
  • Dress is casual; families are welcomed and children are often part of the service.

Generalized notes for first-time visitors. Individual churches vary — when in doubt, ask a greeter at the door.

Questions and answers about Bethel Baptist Church


What denomination is Bethel Baptist Church?
This church is part of the Baptist Churches tradition.
Where is Bethel Baptist Church located?
Bethel Baptist Church is located at RR 2, BOX 38, Arley, AL, 35541.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Bethel Baptist Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Arley, AL

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Baptist Churches churches near Bethel Baptist Church

Baptist Churches churches in AL
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Bethel Baptist Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.