Non-Denominational  CA

Beautiful Gate Holy Church

5699 SHATTUCK AVENUE, Oakland, CA 94609

About Beautiful Gate Holy Church


Beautiful Gate Holy Church is a Non-Denominational church located at 5699 SHATTUCK AVENUE, Oakland, CA, 94609. You can reach Beautiful Gate Holy Church at +15105474659.

Beautiful Gate Holy Church is one of 311 churches we list in Oakland, among 21,472 across California. It falls within Alameda County and the San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA metro area. It is counted among 31 Non-Denominational churches in Oakland, part of 3,278 in the Non-Denominational tradition across California.

Where is Beautiful Gate Holy Church located?


Beautiful Gate Holy Church is located at 5699 SHATTUCK AVENUE, Oakland, CA, 94609. The building sits at coordinates 37.84230, -122.26465, placing it in Oakland, CA 94609.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
5699 Shattuck Avenue, Oakland, CA, 94609
Coordinates
37.842301, -122.264648
Latitude
37.842301
Longitude
-122.264648
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app. The point is a street-level match on the address above.

Nearby places drawn from OpenStreetMap, Jun 6, 2026.

Your Sunday at Beautiful Gate Holy Church


Nearest transit Shattuck Avenue & Aileen Street 69 ft
Coffee after Johnny's 614 ft

Questions and answers about Beautiful Gate Holy Church


What denomination is Beautiful Gate Holy Church?
This church is part of the Non-Denominational tradition.
Where is Beautiful Gate Holy Church located?
Beautiful Gate Holy Church is located at 5699 SHATTUCK AVENUE, Oakland, CA, 94609.
Advertisement

Photographs of Beautiful Gate Holy Church


Photographs via Wikimedia Commons. Click through for author and licence.

Visitor notes about Beautiful Gate Holy Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Oakland, CA

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Non-Denominational churches near Beautiful Gate Holy Church

Non-Denominational churches in CA
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Beautiful Gate Holy Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.