Apostolic  OH

Apostolic Pentecostal Church

STATE ROUTE 250, Adena, OH 43901

About Apostolic Pentecostal Church


Apostolic Pentecostal Church is a Apostolic church located at STATE ROUTE 250, Adena, OH, 43901. You can reach Apostolic Pentecostal Church at +16145464241.

Apostolic Pentecostal Church is one of 6 churches we list in Adena, among 15,714 across Ohio. It falls within Jefferson County and the Weirton-Steubenville, WV-OH metro area. It is counted among 220 in the Apostolic tradition across Ohio.

Where is Apostolic Pentecostal Church located?


Apostolic Pentecostal Church is located at STATE ROUTE 250, Adena, OH, 43901. The building sits at coordinates 40.21672, -80.86620, placing it in Adena, OH 43901.

Location is approximate — drawn from the public street address.

Address
State Route 250, Adena, OH, 43901
Coordinates
40.216723, -80.866199
Latitude
40.216723
Longitude
-80.866199
Directions
Apple Maps → Google Maps →

Decimal degrees, ready to paste into a GPS unit or any mapping app.

Questions and answers about Apostolic Pentecostal Church


What denomination is Apostolic Pentecostal Church?
This church is part of the Apostolic tradition.
Where is Apostolic Pentecostal Church located?
Apostolic Pentecostal Church is located at STATE ROUTE 250, Adena, OH, 43901.
Advertisement

Visitor notes about Apostolic Pentecostal Church


Short, text-only reflections left by visitors. No ratings, no photographs — by editorial policy.

No notes yet for this church. Visitor notes are coming soon — for now, write to editors@churcheslist.com and we'll post your reflection by hand.

§

Other churches in Adena, OH

Other churches on the same streets — every tradition counted once.
§

Apostolic churches near Apostolic Pentecostal Church

Apostolic churches in OH
§

Churches within walking and driving distance of Apostolic Pentecostal Church

The five nearest churches — any tradition — measured from this door.